clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Saturday Live Thread

New, 784 comments
STILLWATER OK - NOVEMBER 27:  Quarterback Landry Jones #12 of the Oklahoma Sooners hands the ball off against the Oklahoma State Cowboys at Boone Pickens Stadium on November 27 2010 in Stillwater Oklahoma.  (Photo by Tom Pennington/Getty Images)
STILLWATER OK - NOVEMBER 27: Quarterback Landry Jones #12 of the Oklahoma Sooners hands the ball off against the Oklahoma State Cowboys at Boone Pickens Stadium on November 27 2010 in Stillwater Oklahoma. (Photo by Tom Pennington/Getty Images)
Getty Images

Big day of sports ahead, even if almost none of it directly pertains to Mizzou ... so let's have ourselves an all-day live thread!

11:00 AM CT

Conference USA Championship: No. 6 Houston vs No. 24 Southern Miss (ABC)
Basketball: No. 5 North Carolina at No. 1 Kentucky (CBS)
Football: UConn at Cincinnati (ESPN)
Football: Syracuse at Pittsburgh (ESPN2)

11:30 AM CT

Football: Iowa State at No. 11 Kansas State (FSN)
Soccer: Aston Villa at Manchester United (FSC)

12:00 PM CT

FCS Playoffs: Old Dominion at Georgia Southern (ESPN3)

1:00 PM CT

Football: Wyoming at Colorado State (MTN)
FCS Playoffs: Central Arkansas at Montana (ESPN3)
FCS Playoffs: Maine at Appalachian State (ESPN3)

1:30 PM CT

Football: UNLV at No. 18 TCU (Vs)

2:00 PM CT

Basketball: Purdue at No. 11 Xavier (EPSNU)
FCS Playoffs: New Hampshire at Montana State (ESPN3)
FCS Playoffs: Stony Brook at Sam Houston State (ESPN3)

2:15 PM CT

Basketball: Arkansas at No. 10 UConn (ESPN)
Basketball: No. 18 Gonzaga at Illinois (ESPN2)

2:30 PM CT

Football: No. 22 Texas at No. 17 Baylor (ABC)
FCS Playoffs: Lehigh at Towson (ESPN3)
Football: Utah State at New Mexico State (ESPN3)

3:00 PM CT

SEC Championship: No. 14 Georgia vs No. 1 LSU (CBS)
Football: Idaho at Nevada (ESPN3)
FCS Playoffs: James Madison at North Dakota State (ESPN3)

3:30 PM CT

Basketball: Marquette at Wisconsin (BTN)
Basketball: Texas at UCLA (FSN)
Football: Troy at Arkansas State (ESPN3)

4:00 PM CT

Mizzou Women's Basketball: Northwestern at Missouri
FCS Playoffs: Wofford at Northern Iowa (ESPN3)

4:15 PM CT

Basketball: South Florida at No. 14 Kansas (ESPN2)
Basketball: No. 17 Pittsburgh at Tennessee (ESPN)

5:00 PM CT

Football: New Mexico at No. 7 Boise State (MTN)

6:00 PM CT

Basketball:

6:30 PM CT

Football: BYU at Hawaii (ESPN2)

7:00 PM CT

Big 12 Championship (de facto): No. 10 Oklahoma at No. 3 Oklahoma State (ABC)
ACC Championship: No. 5 Virginia Tech at No. 20 Clemson (ESPN)
Big Ten Championship: No. 15 Wisconsin at No. 13 Michigan State (Fox)

Football: Fresno State at San Diego State (CBSSN)

8:00 PM CT

Basketball: West Virginia at No. 24 Mississippi State (ESPNU)